Difference between revisions of "User:Bubblegum/SSLWSM"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs4_f|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_32qr|style=raw}} ([[Block on table]]) || bubblegum | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs4_f|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_32qr|style=raw}} ([[Block on table]]) || bubblegum | ||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1168|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_178c|style=raw}} (Eater 1) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_117|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_g0s453z11|style=raw}} ([[Elevener]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_11e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_178c|style=raw}} (Eater 1) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_12d|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs16_0c9jz651252|style=raw}} || GUYTU6J | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_12e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs18_33gv164ko|style=raw}} || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_12s|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs18_2ege996zx113|style=raw}} || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_13c|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs22_wggc93z0bq453z32|style=raw}} || GUYTU6J | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_153|rule=bs123|style=raw}} ([[Glider]]) || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_330f96|style=raw}} ([[Block on cap]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_156|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_356|style=raw}} (Ship) || GUYTU6J | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_15a|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_25ac|style=raw}} ([[Long boat]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_16a|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_g8o652z01|style=raw}} ([[Boat-tie]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_16o|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs14_1no3tg|style=raw}} ([[Sidewalk]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_178|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_178c|style=raw}} (Eater 1) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_196|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_2596|style=raw}} ([[Loaf]]) || GUYTU6J | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1d2|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_69ar|style=raw}} ([[Loop]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1e2|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs16_4ap64koz32|style=raw}} || GUYTU6J | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1f|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_32qr|style=raw}} (Block on table) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1u|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_330fho|style=raw}} ([[Trans-block on long hook]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_21e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_178c|style=raw}} (Eater 1) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_22d|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_o4q552z01|style=raw}} ([[Beehive at beehive]]) || GUYTU6J | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_23c|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_08o652z32|style=raw}} ([[Carrier tie boat]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_24b|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_4alla4|style=raw}} (Honeycomb) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_255|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_696|style=raw}} (Beehive) || GUYTU6J | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2c3|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs17_0co2djoz321|style=raw}} || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2f|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs15_39c8a6z033|style=raw}} || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2t|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs16_3hu08k8z641|style=raw}} || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_32c|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_641j4czx11|style=raw}} ([[Carrier bridge carrier]]) || GUYTU6J | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_3d|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs14_1no3tg|style=raw}} (Sidewalk) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_3e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_354c826|style=raw}} ([[Carrier siamese eater tail]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_3s|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs14_1no3tg|style=raw}} (Sidewalk) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_4r|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs19_gbbo8brz11|style=raw}} || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_5b|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_bd|style=raw}} (Snake) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_5e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs16_0bt0uiz32|style=raw}} || GUYTU6J | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_5q|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs15_39u066z032|style=raw}} || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_6b|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_0drz32|style=raw}} ([[Broken snake]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_6p|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs8_3pm|style=raw}} ([[Shillelagh]]) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_79|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_32qr|style=raw}} (Block on table) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_9m|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs8_3pm|style=raw}} (Shillelagh) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_eh|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_330fho|style=raw}} (Trans-block on long hook) || Hunting | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_v|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs14_09v04a4z32|style=raw}} || Hunting | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:00, 23 May 2020
This project is a spin-off from this forum thread.
This is an attempt to find the smallest stabilisations of the still life constituent parts found in the B/S123 census on Catagolue. Edits and additions are welcome either on this table or on the thread above!
Still lives in Conway's Game of Life have been excluded from this table. So has the dot because it is not a still life in B/S123, and also because it is pointlessly trivial.
The metric is by population, then bounding box.
The corresponding project with still life islands can be found here.
Thank you to muzikbike for apgsearching b3s123/C1!
The template to add rows to the table is
|- | {{LinkCatagolue|CONSTITUENT APGCODE|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|STABILISED APGCODE|style=raw}} || YOUR NAME
and please sort by constituent size, then alphanumeric order, thank you