Difference between revisions of "User:Sokwe/Spaceship searches"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
AforAmpere (talk | contribs) |
AforAmpere (talk | contribs) |
||
(28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| (1,0)c/6 | | (1,0)c/6 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 9 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 9 | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #80ff80;" | 19 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 8 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 8 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 19 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (1,0)c/7 | | (1,0)c/7 | ||
| style="background: # | | style="background: #80ff80;" | 10 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 15 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 15 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 16 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 16 | ||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (1,1)c/7 | | (1,1)c/7 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 10 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| (2,0)c/7 | | (2,0)c/7 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 21 | ||
| style="background: #80ff80;" | 18 | | style="background: #80ff80;" | 18 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 19 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 19 | ||
Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
| (1,0)c/8 | | (1,0)c/8 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 10 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 10 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 17 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 16 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 16 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 17 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 17 | ||
Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (1,1)c/8 | | (1,1)c/8 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 9 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (2,1)c/8 | | (2,1)c/8 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 10 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (1,0)c/9 | | (1,0)c/9 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 8 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 13 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 13 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 14 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 14 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 17 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (2,0)c/9 | | (2,0)c/9 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 9 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 17 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 18 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 19 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (2,1)c/9 | | (2,1)c/9 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 9 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (3,1)c/9 | | (3,1)c/9 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 10 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (1,1)c/10 | | (1,1)c/10 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 7 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (2,1)c/10 | | (2,1)c/10 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 8 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (3,1)c/10 | | (3,1)c/10 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 9 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (4,1)c/10 | | (4,1)c/10 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 10 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (4,1)c/11 | | (4,1)c/11 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 9 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (1,0)c/12 | | (1,0)c/12 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 6 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 12 | |||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 13 | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (5,0)c/12 | | (5,0)c/12 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 9 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 17 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 18 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 19 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (1,0)c/13 | | (1,0)c/13 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 6 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 12 | |||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 13 | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (2,0)c/13 | | (2,0)c/13 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 7 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 12 | |||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 15 | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (3,0)c/13 | | (3,0)c/13 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 6 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 12 | |||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 13 | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 453: | Line 453: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (5,0)c/13 | | (5,0)c/13 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 9 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 13 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 13 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 14 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 14 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 19 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (6,0)c/13 | | (6,0)c/13 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 10 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 17 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 18 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 21 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 501: | Line 501: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (3,0)c/14 | | (3,0)c/14 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 6 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 11 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 12 | |||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 13 | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 528: | Line 528: | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 13 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 13 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 14 | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 14 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 15 | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| (5,1)c/14 | |||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 7 | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | |||
|- | |||
| (6,1)c/14 | |||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 7 | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | |||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | | style="background: #c0c0c0;" | - | ||
Line 1,067: | Line 1,083: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (2,0)c/8 | | (2,0)c/8 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | 9 | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | - | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | - | ||
| style="background: #ffa0a0;" | - | | style="background: #ffa0a0;" | - |
Revision as of 23:28, 4 March 2019
Tom's ntzfind
Velocity | Asymmetric | Odd-symmetric | Even-symmetric | Gutter | Odd glide-symmetric | Even glide-symmetric |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(1,0)c/2 | 13 | 21 | 24 | 21 | - | - |
(1,0)c/3 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 17 | - | - |
(1,0)c/4 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 17 | - | - |
(1,1)c/4 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/5 | 10 | 19 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(1,1)c/5 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/5 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 15 | - | - |
(1,0)c/6 | 9 | 19 | 8 | 19 | - | - |
(1,1)c/6 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,1)c/6 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/7 | 10 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - | - |
(1,1)c/7 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/7 | 11 | 21 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(2,1)c/7 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/7 | 10 | 19 | 20 | 21 | - | - |
(1,0)c/8 | 10 | 17 | 16 | 17 | - | - |
(1,1)c/8 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,1)c/8 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/8 | 11 | 21 | 22 | 23 | - | - |
(3,1)c/8 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/9 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 17 | - | - |
(1,1)c/9 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/9 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(2,1)c/9 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,1)c/9 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/9 | 11 | 21 | 22 | 23 | - | - |
(1,0)c/10 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 15 | - | - |
(1,1)c/10 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,1)c/10 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/10 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - | - |
(3,1)c/10 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,1)c/10 | 10 | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/11 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(1,1)c/11 | 6[1] | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/11 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(2,1)c/11 | 6[1] | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/11 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(3,1)c/11 | 6[1] | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/11 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - | - |
(4,1)c/11 | 9 | - | - | - | - | - |
(5,0)c/11 | 10 | 19 | 20 | 21 | - | - |
(1,0)c/12 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(1,1)c/12 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,1)c/12 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,1)c/12 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,1)c/12 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
(5,0)c/12 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(5,1)c/12 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/13 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(1,1)c/13 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/13 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 15 | - | - |
(2,1)c/13 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/13 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(3,1)c/13 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/13 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(4,1)c/13 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
(5,0)c/13 | 9 | 13 | 14 | 19 | - | - |
(5,1)c/13 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
(6,0)c/13 | 10 | 17 | 18 | 21 | - | - |
(1,0)c/14 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - | - |
(1,1)c/14 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,1)c/14 | 5 | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/14 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(3,1)c/14 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,1)c/14 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
(5,0)c/14 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - | - |
(5,1)c/14 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
(6,1)c/14 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
zfind 2.0 or zfind-s (buggy - please use Tom's ntzfind for further searches)
Velocity | Asymmetric | Odd-symmetric | Even-symmetric | Gutter | Odd glide-symmetric | Even glide-symmetric |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(1,0)c/2 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 21 | - | - |
(1,0)c/3 | 10 | 15 | 12 | 17 | - | - |
(1,0)c/4 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 17 | - | - |
(1,1)c/4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/5 | 9 | 19 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(1,1)c/5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/5 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 15 | - | - |
(1,0)c/6 | 9 | 19 | 8 | 21 | - | - |
(1,1)c/6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,1)c/6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/7 | 10 | 19 | 18 | 21 | - | - |
(1,1)c/7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/7 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(2,1)c/7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/7 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(1,0)c/8 | 9[2] | 17[3] | 18[4] | 19[2] | - | - |
(1,1)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,1)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,2)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/8 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(3,1)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/9 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - | - |
(1,1)c/9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/9 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - | - |
(2,1)c/9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,2)c/9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,1)c/9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/9 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(1,0)c/10 | 6 | 11 | 10 | 13 | - | - |
(1,1)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,1)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,2)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/10 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(3,1)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,2)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,1)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(5,0)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
knight2
Velocity | Asymmetric | Odd-symmetric | Even-symmetric | Gutter | Odd glide-symmetric | Even glide-symmetric |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(1,0)c/2 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/3 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/4 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 17 | - | - |
(1,1)c/4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/4 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/5 | 9 | 19 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(1,1)c/5 | 13[5] | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/5 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/6 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 15 | - | - |
(1,1)c/6 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/6 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 10 |
(2,1)c/6 | 15[5] | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/6 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,1)c/7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/7 | 10[5] | 19[6] | 18 | 21[5] | - | - |
(2,1)c/7 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/7 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,0)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(1,1)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/8 | 9 | - | - | - | 13 | 12 |
(2,1)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,2)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/8 | 11 | 21 | 20 | 23 | - | - |
(3,1)c/8 | 11 | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
gfind
Velocity | Asymmetric | Odd-symmetric | Even-symmetric | Gutter | Odd glide-symmetric | Even glide-symmetric |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(1,0)c/2 | 21 | 21 | 28 | 21 | - | - |
(1,0)c/3 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 17 | - | - |
(1,0)c/4 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 17 | - | - |
(1,1)c/4 | 3* | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/4 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 12 |
(1,0)c/5 | 11 | 19 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(1,1)c/5 | 10* | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/5 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 15 | - | - |
(1,0)c/6 | 10 | 19 | 18 | 21 | - | - |
(1,1)c/6 | 10* | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/6 | 12 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 10 |
(2,1)c/6 | 10* | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/6 | 16 | 21 | 28 | 21 | - | - |
(1,0)c/7 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - | - |
(1,1)c/7 | 9* | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/7 | 8 | 15 | 18 | 17 | - | - |
(2,1)c/7 | 8* | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/7 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(1,0)c/8 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(1,1)c/8 | 7* | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/8 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 15 | 13 | 14 |
(2,1)c/8 | 7* | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,2)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/8 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - | - |
(3,1)c/8 | 8* | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/8 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 9 | - | - |
(1,0)c/9 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(1,1)c/9 | 6* | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/9 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - | - |
(2,1)c/9 | 7* | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,2)c/9 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/9 | 8 | 13 | 10 | 15 | - | - |
(3,1)c/9 | 8* | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/9 | 9 | 17 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(1,0)c/10 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - | - |
(1,1)c/10 | 5* | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/10 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 |
(2,1)c/10 | 6* | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,2)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/10 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - | - |
(3,1)c/10 | 7* | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,2)c/10 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/10 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 13 | 15 | 14 |
(4,1)c/10 | 8* | - | - | - | - | - |
(5,0)c/10 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - | - |
* Using PATCH 10 from gfind-pt
gfind-pt (Paul's Modification)
Velocity | Asymmetric | Odd-symmetric | Even-symmetric | Gutter | Odd glide-symmetric | Even glide-symmetric |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(1,0)c/2 | 21 | 21 | 28 | 21 | - | - |
(1,0)c/3 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 17 | - | - |
(1,0)c/4 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 17 | - | - |
(1,1)c/4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/4 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 12 |
(1,0)c/5 | 11 | 19 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(1,1)c/5 | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/5 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 15 | - | - |
(1,0)c/6 | 9 | 19 | 18 | 17 | - | - |
(1,1)c/6 | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/6 | 9 | 13 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 10 |
(2,1)c/6 | 14[7] | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/6 | ? | 21 | 28 | 21 | - | - |
(1,0)c/7 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - | - |
(1,1)c/7 | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/7 | 7 | 13 | 14 | 15 | - | - |
(2,1)c/7 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/7 | 13[8] | 29[8] | 26[8] | 27[8] | - | - |
(1,0)c/8 | 8[2] | 15[9] | 16[10] | 17[2] | - | - |
(1,1)c/8 | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/8 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 |
(2,1)c/8 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,2)c/8 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/8 | 8 | 15 | 22[11] | 17 | - | - |
(3,1)c/8 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/8 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 |
WLS 7.1
Velocity | Asymmetric | Odd-symmetric | Even-symmetric | Gutter | Odd glide-symmetric | Even glide-symmetric |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(1,0)c/2 | 21 | 21 | 28 | 21 | - | - |
(1,0)c/3 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 17 | - | - |
(1,0)c/4 | 10 | 13 | 16 | 17 | - | - |
(1,1)c/4 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/4 | 5 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 12 |
(1,0)c/5 | 8 | 15 | 18 | 19 | - | - |
(1,1)c/5 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/5 | 10 | 15 | 18 | 15 | - | - |
(1,0)c/6 | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | - |
(1,1)c/6 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/6 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
(2,1)c/6 | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/6 | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | - |
(1,0)c/7 | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | - |
(1,1)c/7 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/7 | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | - |
(2,1)c/7 | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/7 | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | - |
(1,0)c/8 | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | - |
(1,1)c/8 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,0)c/8 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
(2,1)c/8 | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
(2,2)c/8 | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
(3,0)c/8 | ? | ? | ? | ? | - | - |
(3,1)c/8 | ? | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/8 | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? | ? |
WLS 6.3 (Nicolay's Modification)
Velocity | Asymmetric | Odd-symmetric | Even-symmetric | Gutter | Odd glide-symmetric | Even glide-symmetric |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(2,0)c/6 | ? | 17 | 12 | 19 | 17 | 14 |
(2,2)c/8 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - |
(4,0)c/8 | 10 | 17 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 14 |
References
- ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 AforAmpere (January 22, 2019). "Re: Database of All Completed and Ongoing *find Searches". Retrieved on January 22, 2019.
- ↑ 2.0 2.1 2.2 2.3 Arie Paap (January 16, 2017). "Re: Spaceship Discussion Thread". Retrieved on January 16, 2017. Cite error: Invalid
<ref>
tag; name "1,0c/8" defined multiple times with different content - ↑ Arie Paap (March 16, 2017). "Re: Spaceship Discussion Thread". Retrieved on March 16, 2017.
- ↑ Arie Paap (March 19, 2017). "Re: Spaceship Discussion Thread". Retrieved on May 24, 2017.
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 Tim Coe (December 18, 2015). "Re: 3c/7 othogonal and 2c/9 diagonal spaceships". Retrieved on December 18, 2015.
- ↑ Tim Coe (January 30, 2016). "Re: 3c/7 othogonal and 2c/9 diagonal spaceships". Retrieved on January 30, 2016.
- ↑ Josh Ball (December 11, 2015). "Re: 3c/7 othogonal and 2c/9 diagonal spaceships". Retrieved on January 16, 2016.
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 8.2 8.3 Checked by Paul Tooke with gfind
- ↑ Arie Paap (July 4, 2016). "Re: Spaceship Discussion Thread". Retrieved on December 21, 2016.
- ↑ Josh Ball (July 31, 2015). "Re: c/8 orthogonal spaceships".
- ↑ Tanner Jacobi (December 4, 2015). "Re: 3c/7 othogonal and 2c/9 diagonal spaceships". Retrieved on December 4, 2015.