Difference between revisions of "User:Goldtiger997/Spaceship Stable Circuitry"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Goldtiger997 (talk | contribs) (Changed table to reflect the synthesis of 44P5H2V0 and 70P2H1V0.1) |
Goldtiger997 (talk | contribs) (Added 55P9H3V0) |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| style="background-color: rgb(127,255,127);" | [https://www.conwaylife.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=4155&p=84134#p84061 1645, 250x216] | | style="background-color: rgb(127,255,127);" | [https://www.conwaylife.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=4155&p=84134#p84061 1645, 250x216] | ||
| style="background-color: rgb(255,191,127);" | No Known Synthesis | | style="background-color: rgb(255,191,127);" | No Known Synthesis | ||
|- | |||
| [[55P9H3V0]] | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(127,255,127);" | [https://www.conwaylife.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=315&p=100369#p100369 56, 7x27] | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(255,191,127);" | Impossible? | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(127,255,127);" | [https://www.conwaylife.com/forums/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=2817&p=104688#p104688 156, 35x18] | |||
| style="background-color: rgb(255,127,127);" | No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Copperhead]] | | [[Copperhead]] |
Revision as of 02:39, 23 September 2020
This is a status page for stable spaceship eaters, stable spaceship-to-Xs, stable G-to-spaceships, and stable spaceship heisenburps.
Notes on the above table:
- In some of the cells numbers are shown. These numbers correspond minimum known repeat time, and minimum known bounding box.
- In cases where the same pattern doesn't hold the record for both repeat time and bounding box, two patterns are linked.
- The existence of a Spaceship-to-X necessarily implies that an eater exists
- The existence of a heisenburp and an eater necessarily implies that a Spaceship-to-X exists
- Only true heisenburps are considered for the purposes of this table
Other Interesting Spaceship-Related Circuitry
Universal xWSS-to-G
Goldtiger997's Amazing 2 in 1 Reusable Multipurpose Minstrel Remover and Detector™
Glider highway robber