Difference between revisions of "User:Bubblegum/SSLWSM"
Gooddogtyson (talk | contribs) (added a bunch and revised some) |
Gooddogtyson (talk | contribs) (added some) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1168|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_178c|style=raw}} (Eater 1) || Hunting | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1168|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_178c|style=raw}} (Eater 1) || Hunting | ||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_11a4|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_25ac|style=raw}} ([[Long boat]]) || gooddogtyson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_117|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_g0s453z11|style=raw}} ([[Elevener]]) || Hunting | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_117|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_g0s453z11|style=raw}} ([[Elevener]]) || Hunting | ||
Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_12d|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_642tic|style=raw}} ([[R-bee with feather]]) || Lewis | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_12d|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_642tic|style=raw}} ([[R-bee with feather]]) || Lewis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_12e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_354cga6|style=raw}} || Saka | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_12e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_354cga6|style=raw}} ([[Eater with tail feather]]) || Saka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_12s|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs8_178k8|style=raw}} ([[Tub with tail]]) || Saka | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_12s|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs8_178k8|style=raw}} ([[Tub with tail]]) || Saka | ||
Line 129: | Line 131: | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_156|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_356|style=raw}} (Ship) || GUYTU6J | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_156|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_356|style=raw}} (Ship) || GUYTU6J | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_15a|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_25ac|style=raw}} ( | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_15a|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_25ac|style=raw}} (Long boat) || Hunting | ||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_169|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_4alla4|style=raw}} (Honeycomb) || gooddogtyson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue| | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_16a|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_g8o652z01|style=raw}} (Boat-tie) || Hunting | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue| | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_16c|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs16_rh6chr|style=raw}} || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_16o|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_g8o652z01|style=raw}} ( | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_16o|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_g8o652z01|style=raw}} (Boat-tie) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_178|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_178c|style=raw}} (Eater 1) || Hunting | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_178|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_178c|style=raw}} (Eater 1) || Hunting | ||
Line 141: | Line 145: | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_196|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_2596|style=raw}} ([[Loaf]]) || GUYTU6J | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_196|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_2596|style=raw}} ([[Loaf]]) || GUYTU6J | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1ac|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_3lo|style=raw}} ( | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1a5|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_4al96|style=raw}} ([[Barge siamese loaf]]) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1a6|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_3586246|style=raw}} (Snake with feather) || gooddogtyson | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1ac|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_3lo|style=raw}} (Long snake) || gooddogtyson | |||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1b4|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_3586246|style=raw}} (Snake with feather) || gooddogtyson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1d2|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs8_32qk|style=raw}} ([[Hook with tail]]) || gooddogtyson | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1d2|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs8_32qk|style=raw}} ([[Hook with tail]]) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1e1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_642tic|style=raw}} ( | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1e1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_642tic|style=raw}} (R-bee with feather) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1e2|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_256o8a6|style=raw}} ([[Boat tie eater tail]]) || Lewis | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1e2|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_256o8a6|style=raw}} ([[Boat tie eater tail]]) || Lewis | ||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1eg|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs9_31ego|style=raw}} ([[Integral sign]]) || gooddogtyson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1f|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_32qr|style=raw}} (Block on table) || Hunting | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_1f|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_32qr|style=raw}} (Block on table) || Hunting | ||
Line 163: | Line 175: | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_255|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_696|style=raw}} (Beehive) || GUYTU6J | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_255|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_696|style=raw}} (Beehive) || GUYTU6J | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_259|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_2596|style=raw}} ( | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_259|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_2596|style=raw}} (Loaf) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_25c|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_3586246|style=raw}} (Snake with feather) || gooddogtyson | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_296|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_696|style=raw}} (Beehive) || gooddogtyson | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_296|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_696|style=raw}} (Beehive) || gooddogtyson | ||
Line 169: | Line 183: | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2a5|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_4alla4|style=raw}} (Honeycomb) || gooddogtyson | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2a5|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_4alla4|style=raw}} (Honeycomb) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2c3|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_354qic|style=raw}} || Saka | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2c3|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_354qic|style=raw}} ([[Teardrop with claw]]) || Saka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2f|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs13_3123qic|style=raw}} || gooddogtyson | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2f|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs13_3123qic|style=raw}} || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2t|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_32132ac|style=raw}} || Saka | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_2t|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_32132ac|style=raw}} ([[Eater tail siamese snake]]) || Saka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_32c|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_641j4czx11|style=raw}} ([[Carrier bridge carrier]]) || GUYTU6J | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_32c|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_641j4czx11|style=raw}} ([[Carrier bridge carrier]]) || GUYTU6J | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_34a|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_25ac|style=raw}} ( | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_34a|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_25ac|style=raw}} (Long boat) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_34o|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_3lo|style=raw}} (Long snake) || gooddogtyson | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_34o|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs7_3lo|style=raw}} (Long snake) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_3d|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_bd|style=raw}} ( | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_3d|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_bd|style=raw}} (Snake) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_3e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_354c826|style=raw}} ([[Carrier siamese eater tail]]) || Hunting | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_3e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs11_354c826|style=raw}} ([[Carrier siamese eater tail]]) || Hunting | ||
Line 187: | Line 201: | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_3s|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_32qj4c|style=raw}} ([[Aircraft carrier bridge table]]) || gooddogtyson | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_3s|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_32qj4c|style=raw}} ([[Aircraft carrier bridge table]]) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_4r|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_drz32|style=raw}} || Saka | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_4r|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_drz32|style=raw}} ([[Snake siamese snake]]) || Saka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_5b|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_bd|style=raw}} (Snake) || Hunting | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_5b|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_bd|style=raw}} (Snake) || Hunting | ||
Line 193: | Line 207: | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_5e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs13_3123qic|style=raw}} || gooddogtyson | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_5e|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs13_3123qic|style=raw}} || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_5q|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_drz32|style=raw}} || Saka | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_5q|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_drz32|style=raw}} (Snake siamese snake) || Saka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_6b|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_0drz32|style=raw}} ([[Broken snake]]) || Hunting | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs5_6b|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_0drz32|style=raw}} ([[Broken snake]]) || Hunting | ||
Line 213: | Line 227: | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0ga5z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_g8ka52z01|style=raw}} ([[Very long barge]]) || bubblegum | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0ga5z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_g8ka52z01|style=raw}} ([[Very long barge]]) || bubblegum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0gb4z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_ck3123z11|style=raw}} || Saka | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0gb4z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_ck3123z11|style=raw}} ([[Snake bridge snake]]) || Saka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0gc3z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_25a8og8o|style=raw}} || Saka | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0gc3z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_25a8og8o|style=raw}} ([[Tub with tail siamese snake]]) || Saka | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0gd2z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs13_6246pic|style=raw}} || gooddogtyson | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0gd2z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs13_6246pic|style=raw}} || gooddogtyson | ||
Line 221: | Line 235: | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0ge1z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_g0s252z11|style=raw}} ([[Integral with tub]]) || bubblegum | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0ge1z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs10_g0s252z11|style=raw}} ([[Integral with tub]]) || bubblegum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0gfz1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_32qj4c|style=raw}} ( | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0gfz1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_32qj4c|style=raw}} (Aircraft carrier bridge table) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0ha4z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_358m96|style=raw}} ([[Honeybarge]]) || gooddogtyson | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0ha4z1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs12_358m96|style=raw}} ([[Honeybarge]]) || gooddogtyson | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0hez1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs8_178k8|style=raw}} ( | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0hez1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs8_178k8|style=raw}} (Tub with tail) || bubblegum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0idz1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs9_25a84c|style=raw}} ([[Tub with long tail]]) || gooddogtyson | | {{LinkCatagolue|xs6_0idz1|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|xs9_25a84c|style=raw}} ([[Tub with long tail]]) || gooddogtyson | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 17:22, 6 July 2020
This project is a spin-off from this forum thread.
This is an attempt to find the smallest stabilisations of the still life constituent parts found in the B/S123 census on Catagolue. Edits and additions are welcome either on this table or on the thread above!
Still lives in Conway's Game of Life have been excluded from this table. So has the dot because it is not a still life in B/S123, and also because it is pointlessly trivial.
The metric is by population, then bounding box.
The corresponding project with still life islands can be found here.
Thank you to muzikbike and gooddogtyson for apgsearching b3s123/C1!
The template to add rows to the table is
|- | {{LinkCatagolue|CONSTITUENT APGCODE|rule=bs123|style=raw}} || {{LinkCatagolue|STABILISED APGCODE|style=raw}} || YOUR NAME
and please sort by constituent size, then alphanumeric order, thank you If a still life cannot be stabilised use "none" (without the quotes) as the stabilised apgcode. An example is a 5x5 ring.
The current state of the project, represented visually: